Election Results

Official NWPB Election Logo

Election Results

RaceCandidatePartyVotesPercent
U.S. SenatorMaria Cantwell(Prefers Democratic Party)1,484,53258.88%
U.S. SenatorSusan Hutchison(Prefers Republican Party)1,036,63041.12%
Congressional District 1 – U.S. RepresentativeSuzan DelBene(Prefers Democratic Party)167,52459.07%
Congressional District 1 – U.S. RepresentativeJeffrey Beeler(Prefers Republican Party)116,06340.93%
Congressional District 2 – U.S. RepresentativeRick Larsen(Prefers Democratic Party)174,58972.05%
Congressional District 2 – U.S. RepresentativeBrian Luke(Prefers Libertarian Party)67,72627.95%
Congressional District 3 – U.S. RepresentativeJaime Herrera Beutler(Prefers Republican Party)147,30552.81%
Congressional District 3 – U.S. RepresentativeCarolyn Long(Prefers Democratic Party)131,64047.19%
Congressional District 4 – U.S. RepresentativeDan Newhouse(Prefers Republican Party)109,51464.70%
Congressional District 4 – U.S. RepresentativeChristine Brown(Prefers Democratic Party)59,75235.30%
Congressional District 5 – U.S. RepresentativeCathy McMorris Rodgers(Prefers Republican Party)126,76655.24%
Congressional District 5 – U.S. RepresentativeLisa Brown(Prefers Democratic Party)102,70244.76%
Congressional District 6 – U.S. RepresentativeDerek Kilmer(Prefers Democratic Party)160,49463.33%
Congressional District 6 – U.S. RepresentativeDouglas Dightman(Prefers Republican Party)92,93436.67%
Congressional District 7 – U.S. RepresentativePramila Jayapal(Prefers Democratic Party)293,02283.25%
Congressional District 7 – U.S. RepresentativeCraig Keller(Prefers Republican Party)58,96316.75%
Congressional District 8 – U.S. RepresentativeDino Rossi(Prefers GOP Party)114,25946.93%
Congressional District 8 – U.S. RepresentativeKim Schrier(Prefers Democratic Party)129,20853.07%
Congressional District 9 – U.S. RepresentativeAdam Smith(Prefers Democratic Party)144,79668.77%
Congressional District 9 – U.S. RepresentativeSarah Smith(Prefers Democratic Party)65,75331.23%
Congressional District 10 – U.S. RepresentativeDenny Heck(Prefers Democratic Party)125,41561.33%
Congressional District 10 – U.S. RepresentativeJoseph Brumbles(Prefers Republican Party)79,06238.67%

RaceCandidatePartyVotesPercent
Legislative District 1 – State Representative Pos. 1Derek Stanford(Prefers Democratic Party)40,01669.34%
Legislative District 1 – State Representative Pos. 1Josh Colver(Prefers Republican Party)17,69530.66%
Legislative District 1 – State Representative Pos. 2Shelley Kloba(Prefers Democratic Party)36,56263.35%
Legislative District 1 – State Representative Pos. 2Debra Blodgett(Prefers Republican Party)21,15636.65%
Legislative District 2 – State Representative Pos. 1Andrew Barkis(Prefers Republican Party)24,88659.28%
Legislative District 2 – State Representative Pos. 1Anneliese Feld(Prefers Democratic Party)17,09540.72%
Legislative District 2 – State Representative Pos. 2JT Wilcox(Prefers Republican Party)31,325100.00%
Legislative District 3 – State Representative Pos. 1Marcus Riccelli(Prefers Democratic Party)23,31864.30%
Legislative District 3 – State Representative Pos. 1Tom Taylor(Prefers Republican Party)12,94535.70%
Legislative District 3 – State Representative Pos. 2Timm Ormsby(Prefers Democratic Party)22,51761.96%
Legislative District 3 – State Representative Pos. 2Dave Lucas(Prefers Republican Party)13,82538.04%
Legislative District 4 – State Representative Pos. 1Matt Shea(Prefers Republican Party)28,99757.92%
Legislative District 4 – State Representative Pos. 1Ted Cummings(Prefers Democratic Party)21,06542.08%
Legislative District 4 – State Representative Pos. 2Bob McCaslin(Prefers Republican Party)31,04261.74%
Legislative District 4 – State Representative Pos. 2Mary May(Prefers Democratic Party)19,23938.26%
Legislative District 5 – State Representative Pos. 1Bill Ramos(Prefers Democratic Party)33,82151.87%
Legislative District 5 – State Representative Pos. 1Chad Magendanz(Prefers Republican Party)31,38848.13%
Legislative District 5 – State Representative Pos. 2Lisa Callan(Prefers Democratic Party)34,15552.62%
Legislative District 5 – State Representative Pos. 2Paul Graves(Prefers Republican Party)30,75747.38%
Legislative District 6 – State SenatorJeff Holy(Prefers Republican Party)28,69854.96%
Legislative District 6 – State SenatorJessa Lewis(Prefers Democratic Party)23,52145.04%
Legislative District 6 – State Representative Pos. 1Mike Volz(Prefers Republican Party)27,75753.53%
Legislative District 6 – State Representative Pos. 1Kay Murano(Prefers Democratic Party)24,10146.47%
Legislative District 6 – State Representative Pos. 2Dave Wilson(Prefers Democratic Party)25,65549.60%
Legislative District 6 – State Representative Pos. 2Jenny Graham(Prefers Republican Party)26,06450.40%
Legislative District 7 – State SenatorShelly Short(Prefers Republican Party)32,79168.85%
Legislative District 7 – State SenatorKaren Hardy(Prefers Democratic Party)14,83531.15%
Legislative District 7 – State Representative Pos. 1Jacquelin Maycumber(Prefers Republican Party)32,32468.21%
Legislative District 7 – State Representative Pos. 1Randall (Randy) Michaelis(Prefers Democratic Party)15,06731.79%
Legislative District 7 – State Representative Pos. 2Joel Kretz(Prefers Republican Party)32,11767.77%
Legislative District 7 – State Representative Pos. 2Mike Bell(Prefers Democratic Party)15,27232.23%
Legislative District 8 – State SenatorSharon Raye Brown(Prefers Republican Party)36,44068.16%
Legislative District 8 – State SenatorLeo Perales(Prefers Democrat Party)17,01931.84%
Legislative District 8 – State Representative Pos. 1Brad Klippert(Prefers Republican Party)35,26965.93%
Legislative District 8 – State Representative Pos. 1Shir Regev(Prefers Democratic Party)18,22434.07%
Legislative District 8 – State Representative Pos. 2Matt Boehnke(Prefers Republican Party)35,51366.95%
Legislative District 8 – State Representative Pos. 2Christopher Tracy(Prefers Democratic Party)17,53433.05%
Legislative District 9 – State Representative Pos. 1Mary Dye(Prefers Republican Party)28,26166.14%
Legislative District 9 – State Representative Pos. 1Jenn Goulet(Prefers Democratic Party)14,46933.86%
Legislative District 9 – State Representative Pos. 2Joe Schmick(Prefers GOP Party)26,48662.61%
Legislative District 9 – State Representative Pos. 2Matthew Sutherland(Prefers Democratic Party)15,81937.39%
Legislative District 10 – State Representative Pos. 1Scott McMullen(Prefers Democratic Party)26,90547.49%
Legislative District 10 – State Representative Pos. 1Norma Smith(Prefers GOP Party)29,74752.51%
Legislative District 10 – State Representative Pos. 2Dave Paul(Prefers Democratic Party)28,50950.49%
Legislative District 10 – State Representative Pos. 2Dave Hayes(Prefers GOP Party)27,95949.51%
Legislative District 11 – State Representative Pos. 1Zack Hudgins(Prefers Democratic Party)31,985100.00%
Legislative District 11 – State Representative Pos. 2Steve Bergquist(Prefers Democratic Party)31,959100.00%
Legislative District 12 – State Representative Pos. 1Keith Goehner(Prefers Republican Party)20,33158.10%
Legislative District 12 – State Representative Pos. 1Ann Diamond(States No Party Preference)14,66441.90%
Legislative District 12 – State Representative Pos. 2Mike Steele(Prefers Republican Party)22,91165.61%
Legislative District 12 – State Representative Pos. 2Valerie Sarratt(Prefers Democratic Party)12,00834.39%
Legislative District 13 – State SenatorJudy Warnick(Prefers Republican Party)31,316100.00%
Legislative District 13 – State Representative Pos. 1Tom Dent(Prefers Republican Party)29,22173.97%
Legislative District 13 – State Representative Pos. 1Jesse Hegstrom Oakey(Prefers Democratic Party)10,28126.03%
Legislative District 13 – State Representative Pos. 2Matt Manweller(Prefers Republican Party)24,91563.85%
Legislative District 13 – State Representative Pos. 2Sylvia Hammond(Prefers Democratic Party)14,10436.15%
Legislative District 14 – State Representative Pos. 1Chris Corry(Prefers Republican Party)19,52860.42%
Legislative District 14 – State Representative Pos. 1Sasha Bentley(Prefers Democratic Party)12,79039.58%
Legislative District 14 – State Representative Pos. 2Gina Mosbrucker(Prefers Republican Party)20,33863.12%
Legislative District 14 – State Representative Pos. 2Liz Hallock(Prefers Democratic Party)11,88136.88%
Legislative District 15 – State SenatorJim Honeyford(Prefers GOP Party)11,24465.95%
Legislative District 15 – State SenatorBengie Aguilar(Prefers Democrat Party)5,80534.05%
Legislative District 15 – State Representative Pos. 1Bruce Chandler(Prefers Republican Party)11,10565.01%
Legislative District 15 – State Representative Pos. 1Jack McEntire(Prefers Democratic Party)5,97834.99%
Legislative District 15 – State Representative Pos. 2Jeremie Dufault(Prefers Republican Party)11,32266.33%
Legislative District 15 – State Representative Pos. 2A.J. Cooper(Prefers Democratic Party)5,74833.67%
Legislative District 16 – State Representative Pos. 1William ‘Bill’ Jenkin(Prefers Republican Party)22,86564.68%
Legislative District 16 – State Representative Pos. 1Everett Maroon(Prefers Democratic Party)12,48435.32%
Legislative District 16 – State Representative Pos. 2Rebecca Francik(Prefers Democratic Party)13,43337.94%
Legislative District 16 – State Representative Pos. 2Skyler Rude(Prefers Republican Party)21,97262.06%
Legislative District 17 – State Representative Pos. 1Vicki Kraft(Prefers Republican Party)27,37150.92%
Legislative District 17 – State Representative Pos. 1Tanisha Harris(Prefers Democratic Party)26,38049.08%
Legislative District 17 – State Representative Pos. 2Paul Harris(Prefers Republican Party)30,87457.89%
Legislative District 17 – State Representative Pos. 2Damion E Jiles, Sr.(Prefers Democratic Party)22,45942.11%
Legislative District 18 – State Representative Pos. 1Brandon Vick(Prefers Republican Party)36,30755.79%
Legislative District 18 – State Representative Pos. 1Chris Thobaben(Prefers Democratic Party)28,76744.21%
Legislative District 18 – State Representative Pos. 2Kathy Gillespie(Prefers Democratic Party)30,73547.16%
Legislative District 18 – State Representative Pos. 2Larry A. Hoff(Prefers Republican Party)34,43452.84%
Legislative District 19 – State Representative Pos. 1Jim Walsh(Prefers Republican Party)26,05850.66%
Legislative District 19 – State Representative Pos. 1Erin Frasier(Prefers Democratic Party)25,38149.34%
Legislative District 19 – State Representative Pos. 2Brian E. Blake(Prefers Democratic Party)27,53153.87%
Legislative District 19 – State Representative Pos. 2Joel McEntire(Prefers Republican Party)23,57746.13%
Legislative District 20 – State Representative Pos. 1Richard DeBolt(Prefers GOP Party)35,96662.43%
Legislative District 20 – State Representative Pos. 1John Thompson(Prefers Democratic Party)21,64337.57%
Legislative District 20 – State Representative Pos. 2Ed Orcutt(Prefers Republican Party)37,46364.10%
Legislative District 20 – State Representative Pos. 2Brennan Bailey(Prefers Democratic Party)20,98035.90%
Legislative District 21 – State SenatorMarko Liias(Prefers Democratic Party)31,13463.10%
Legislative District 21 – State SenatorMario Lionel Lotmore(Prefers Republican Party)18,20536.90%
Legislative District 21 – State Representative Pos. 1Strom Peterson(Prefers Democratic Party)32,26665.54%
Legislative District 21 – State Representative Pos. 1Amy Schaper(Prefers Republican Party)16,96534.46%
Legislative District 21 – State Representative Pos. 2Lillian Ortiz-Self(Prefers Democratic Party)31,93665.16%
Legislative District 21 – State Representative Pos. 2Petra Bigea(Prefers Republican Party)17,07534.84%
Legislative District 22 – State Representative Pos. 1Laurie Dolan(Prefers Democratic Party)43,08370.22%
Legislative District 22 – State Representative Pos. 1C Davis(Prefers Independent Party)18,27129.78%
Legislative District 22 – State Representative Pos. 2Beth Doglio(Prefers Democratic Party)42,20669.71%
Legislative District 22 – State Representative Pos. 2Allen Acosta(Prefers Libertarian Party)18,33930.29%
Legislative District 23 – State Representative Pos. 1Sherry V. Appleton(Prefers Democratic Party)32,80859.33%
Legislative District 23 – State Representative Pos. 1Becky Erickson(States No Party Preference)22,49240.67%
Legislative District 23 – State Representative Pos. 2Drew Hansen(Prefers Democratic Party)41,482100.00%
Legislative District 24 – State Representative Pos. 1Mike Chapman(Prefers Democratic Party)33,78558.61%
Legislative District 24 – State Representative Pos. 1Jodi Wilke(Prefers Republican Party)23,85441.39%
Legislative District 24 – State Representative Pos. 2Steve Tharinger(Prefers Democratic Party)32,60256.87%
Legislative District 24 – State Representative Pos. 2Jim McEntire(Prefers Republican Party)24,73043.13%
Legislative District 25 – State Representative Pos. 1Kelly Chambers(Prefers Republican Party)17,83251.67%
Legislative District 25 – State Representative Pos. 1Jamie Smith(Prefers Democratic Party)16,67748.33%
Legislative District 25 – State Representative Pos. 2Chris Gildon(Prefers Republican Party)17,95452.30%
Legislative District 25 – State Representative Pos. 2Brian Duthie(Prefers Democratic Party)16,37547.70%
Legislative District 26 – State SenatorEmily Randall(Prefers Democratic Party)27,16450.45%
Legislative District 26 – State SenatorMarty McClendon(Prefers Republican Party)26,68049.55%
Legislative District 26 – State Representative Pos. 1Connie FitzPatrick(Prefers Democratic Party)25,97648.55%
Legislative District 26 – State Representative Pos. 1Jesse L. Young(Prefers Republican Party)27,53051.45%
Legislative District 26 – State Representative Pos. 2Joy Stanford(Prefers Democratic Party)24,22545.33%
Legislative District 26 – State Representative Pos. 2Michelle Caldier(Prefers Republican Party)29,21854.67%
Legislative District 27 – State Representative Pos. 1Laurie Jinkins(Prefers Democratic Party)24,71170.83%
Legislative District 27 – State Representative Pos. 1Kyle Paskewitz(Prefers Republican Party)10,17929.17%
Legislative District 27 – State Representative Pos. 2Jake Fey(Prefers Democratic Party)24,46572.86%
Legislative District 27 – State Representative Pos. 2Donald Golden(Prefers Independent Party)9,11327.14%
Legislative District 28 – State Representative Pos. 1Mari Leavitt(Prefers Democratic Party)17,55551.64%
Legislative District 28 – State Representative Pos. 1Richard (Dick) Muri(Prefers Republican Party)16,43948.36%
Legislative District 28 – State Representative Pos. 2Christine Kilduff(Prefers Democratic Party)19,24057.03%
Legislative District 28 – State Representative Pos. 2Maia Espinoza(Prefers Republican Party)14,49642.97%
Legislative District 29 – State SenatorSteve Conway(Prefers Democratic Party)13,81461.97%
Legislative District 29 – State SenatorPierre Malebranche(Prefers Independent Party)8,47938.03%
Legislative District 29 – State Representative Pos. 1Melanie Morgan(Prefers Democratic Party)13,28858.30%
Legislative District 29 – State Representative Pos. 1Terry Harder(Prefers Republican Party)9,50441.70%
Legislative District 29 – State Representative Pos. 2Steve Kirby(Prefers Democratic Party)16,985100.00%
Legislative District 30 – State SenatorMark Miloscia(Prefers Republican Party)19,81946.16%
Legislative District 30 – State SenatorClaire Wilson(Prefers Democratic Party)23,12053.84%
Legislative District 30 – State Representative Pos. 1Mike Pellicciotti(Prefers Democratic Party)25,97660.90%
Legislative District 30 – State Representative Pos. 1Linda Kochmar(Prefers GOP Party)16,67539.10%
Legislative District 30 – State Representative Pos. 2Kristine M. Reeves(Prefers Democratic Party)26,97763.94%
Legislative District 30 – State Representative Pos. 2Mark Greene(Prefers G.O.P. Party)15,21136.06%
Legislative District 31 – State SenatorPhil Fortunato(Prefers Republican Party)27,17759.75%
Legislative District 31 – State SenatorImmaculate Ferreria(Prefers Democratic Party)18,31040.25%
Legislative District 31 – State Representative Pos. 1Drew Stokesbary(Prefers Republican Party)26,55658.83%
Legislative District 31 – State Representative Pos. 1Victoria Mena(Prefers Democratic Party)18,58441.17%
Legislative District 31 – State Representative Pos. 2Morgan Irwin(Prefers Republican Party)26,22158.28%
Legislative District 31 – State Representative Pos. 2Mark Boswell(Prefers Democratic Party)18,76941.72%
Legislative District 32 – State SenatorJesse Salomon(Prefers Democratic Party)36,44169.25%
Legislative District 32 – State SenatorMaralyn Chase(Prefers Democratic Party)16,17830.75%
Legislative District 32 – State Representative Pos. 1Cindy Ryu(Prefers Democratic Party)44,06376.09%
Legislative District 32 – State Representative Pos. 1Diodato (Dio) Boucsieguez(Prefers Republican Party)13,84523.91%
Legislative District 32 – State Representative Pos. 2Lauren Davis(Prefers Democratic Party)42,95074.41%
Legislative District 32 – State Representative Pos. 2Frank Deisler(Prefers Republican Party)14,76725.59%
Legislative District 33 – State SenatorKaren Keiser(Prefers Democratic Party)29,28971.45%
Legislative District 33 – State SenatorKun Wang(Prefers Ind. Republican Party)11,70628.55%
Legislative District 33 – State Representative Pos. 1Tina L. Orwall(Prefers Democratic Party)31,143100.00%
Legislative District 33 – State Representative Pos. 2Mia Su-Ling Gregerson(Prefers Democratic Party)27,39367.25%
Legislative District 33 – State Representative Pos. 2Anthony L. Lamb(Prefers Republican Party)13,34132.75%
Legislative District 34 – State SenatorJoe Nguyen(Prefers Democratic Party)35,52357.95%
Legislative District 34 – State SenatorShannon Braddock(Prefers Democratic Party)25,77242.05%
Legislative District 34 – State Representative Pos. 1Eileen L. Cody(Prefers Democratic Party)50,603100.00%
Legislative District 34 – State Representative Pos. 2Joe Fitzgibbon(Prefers Democratic Party)49,931100.00%
Legislative District 35 – State SenatorIrene Bowling(Prefers Democratic Party)25,62447.73%
Legislative District 35 – State SenatorTim Sheldon(Prefers Democratic Party)28,06552.27%
Legislative District 35 – State Representative Pos. 1Dan Griffey(Prefers Republican Party)33,92457.80%
Legislative District 35 – State Representative Pos. 1James Thomas(Prefers Democratic Party)24,76942.20%
Legislative District 35 – State Representative Pos. 2David Daggett(Prefers Democratic Party)28,57348.69%
Legislative District 35 – State Representative Pos. 2Drew C. MacEwen(Prefers Republican Party)30,10651.31%
Legislative District 36 – State SenatorReuven M. Carlyle(Prefers Democratic Party)72,01289.08%
Legislative District 36 – State SenatorBryan Simonson(Prefers Libertarian Party)8,83010.92%
Legislative District 36 – State Representative Pos. 1Noel Christina Frame(Prefers Democratic Party)70,92588.65%
Legislative District 36 – State Representative Pos. 1Sydney Gillman Wissel(Prefers Libertarian Party)9,08411.35%
Legislative District 36 – State Representative Pos. 2Gael Tarleton(Prefers Democratic Party)68,99086.16%
Legislative District 36 – State Representative Pos. 2Matt Dubin(Prefers Libertarian Party)11,08513.84%
Legislative District 37 – State SenatorRebecca Saldana(Prefers Democratic Party)51,13788.96%
Legislative District 37 – State SenatorBeth Broadway(Prefers Republican Party)6,34511.04%
Legislative District 37 – State Representative Pos. 1Sharon Tomiko Santos(Prefers Democratic Party)48,250100.00%
Legislative District 37 – State Representative Pos. 2Eric Pettigrew(Prefers Democratic Party)49,16288.68%
Legislative District 37 – State Representative Pos. 2Tamra Smilanich(Prefers Independent Party)6,27711.32%
Legislative District 38 – State SenatorJohn McCoy(Prefers Democratic Party)23,69859.75%
Legislative District 38 – State SenatorSavio Pham(Prefers Ind. Republican Party)15,96340.25%
Legislative District 38 – State Representative Pos. 1June Robinson(Prefers Democratic Party)23,58261.30%
Legislative District 38 – State Representative Pos. 1Bert Johnson(Prefers Independent Party)14,88538.70%
Legislative District 38 – State Representative Pos. 2Mike Sells(Prefers Democratic Party)28,580100.00%
Legislative District 39 – State SenatorClaus Joens(Prefers Democratic Party)18,45241.16%
Legislative District 39 – State SenatorKeith L. Wagoner(Prefers Republican Party)26,37658.84%
Legislative District 39 – State Representative Pos. 1Ivan Lewis(Prefers Democratic Party)19,36343.34%
Legislative District 39 – State Representative Pos. 1Robert J. Sutherland(Prefers Republican Party)25,31356.66%
Legislative District 39 – State Representative Pos. 2Carolyn Eslick(Prefers Republican Party)26,07758.46%
Legislative District 39 – State Representative Pos. 2Eric Halvorson(Prefers Democratic Party)18,53041.54%
Legislative District 40 – State Representative Pos. 1Debra Lekanoff(Prefers Democratic Party)40,23269.97%
Legislative District 40 – State Representative Pos. 1Michael Petrish(Prefers Republican Party)17,26330.03%
Legislative District 40 – State Representative Pos. 2Jeff Morris(Prefers Democratic Party)43,343100.00%
Legislative District 41 – State Representative Pos. 1Tana Senn(Prefers Democratic Party)39,67264.94%
Legislative District 41 – State Representative Pos. 1Tim Cruickshank(Prefers Republican Party)21,41935.06%
Legislative District 41 – State Representative Pos. 2My-Linh Thai(Prefers Democratic Party)39,68065.17%
Legislative District 41 – State Representative Pos. 2Michael Appleby(Prefers Republican Party)21,20834.83%
Legislative District 42 – State SenatorDoug Ericksen(Prefers Republican Party)35,83350.15%
Legislative District 42 – State SenatorPinky Vargas(Prefers Democratic Party)35,62549.85%
Legislative District 42 – State Representative Pos. 1Justin Boneau(Prefers Democratic Party)35,46349.79%
Legislative District 42 – State Representative Pos. 1Luanne Van Werven(Prefers Republican Party)35,76850.21%
Legislative District 42 – State Representative Pos. 2Sharon Shewmake(Prefers Democratic Party)36,00450.53%
Legislative District 42 – State Representative Pos. 2Vincent Buys(Prefers Republican Party)35,24449.47%
Legislative District 43 – State SenatorJamie Pedersen(Prefers Democratic Party)64,61290.32%
Legislative District 43 – State SenatorDan Harder(Prefers Republican Party)6,9269.68%
Legislative District 43 – State Representative Pos. 1Nicole Macri(Prefers Democratic Party)64,87290.87%
Legislative District 43 – State Representative Pos. 1John Peeples(Prefers Republican Party)6,5169.13%
Legislative District 43 – State Representative Pos. 2Frank Chopp(Prefers Democratic Party)63,36589.25%
Legislative District 43 – State Representative Pos. 2Claire Torstenbo(Prefers Republican Party)7,63010.75%
Legislative District 44 – State SenatorSteve Hobbs(Prefers Democratic Party)30,93356.11%
Legislative District 44 – State SenatorDoug Roulstone(Prefers Republican Party)24,19743.89%
Legislative District 44 – State Representative Pos. 1John Lovick(Prefers Democratic Party)31,39857.10%
Legislative District 44 – State Representative Pos. 1Jeff Sax(Prefers Republican Party)23,59342.90%
Legislative District 44 – State Representative Pos. 2Jared M. Mead(Prefers Democratic Party)28,66152.22%
Legislative District 44 – State Representative Pos. 2Mark Harmsworth(Prefers Republican Party)26,22747.78%
Legislative District 45 – State SenatorManka Dhingra(Prefers Democratic Party)39,86063.40%
Legislative District 45 – State SenatorDale Fonk(Prefers Republican Party)23,01336.60%
Legislative District 45 – State Representative Pos. 1Roger Goodman(Prefers Democratic Party)42,01967.39%
Legislative District 45 – State Representative Pos. 1Michael Curtis(Prefers Republican Party)20,33032.61%
Legislative District 45 – State Representative Pos. 2Larry Springer(Prefers Democratic Party)42,04767.56%
Legislative District 45 – State Representative Pos. 2Amber Krabach(Prefers Republican Party)20,18932.44%
Legislative District 46 – State SenatorDavid Frockt(Prefers Democratic Party)58,33582.53%
Legislative District 46 – State SenatorBeth Daranciang(Prefers Republican Party)12,34717.47%
Legislative District 46 – State Representative Pos. 1Gerry Pollet(Prefers Democratic Party)58,40482.78%
Legislative District 46 – State Representative Pos. 1Jeff Patton(Prefers Republican Party)12,15017.22%
Legislative District 46 – State Representative Pos. 2Javier Valdez(Prefers Democratic Party)58,52783.47%
Legislative District 46 – State Representative Pos. 2Jerry Zeiger-Buccola(Prefers Republican Party)11,58916.53%
Legislative District 47 – State SenatorJoe Fain(Prefers Republican Party)25,01849.79%
Legislative District 47 – State SenatorMona Das(Prefers Democratic Party)25,22450.21%
Legislative District 47 – State Representative Pos. 1Mark Hargrove(Prefers Republican Party)23,75847.16%
Legislative District 47 – State Representative Pos. 1Debra Entenman(Prefers Democratic Party)26,62052.84%
Legislative District 47 – State Representative Pos. 2Pat Sullivan(Prefers Democratic Party)31,25362.40%
Legislative District 47 – State Representative Pos. 2Ted Cooke(Prefers Republican Party)18,83137.60%
Legislative District 48 – State SenatorPatty Kuderer(Prefers Democratic Party)29,83464.68%
Legislative District 48 – State SenatorRodney Tom(Prefers Democratic Party)16,29335.32%
Legislative District 48 – State Representative Pos. 1Vandana Slatter(Prefers Democratic Party)36,145100.00%
Legislative District 48 – State Representative Pos. 2Amy Walen(Prefers Democratic Party)30,86573.68%
Legislative District 48 – State Representative Pos. 2Cindi Bright(Prefers Democratic Party)11,02526.32%
Legislative District 49 – State Representative Pos. 1Sharon Wylie(Prefers Democratic Party)37,084100.00%
Legislative District 49 – State Representative Pos. 2Monica Jurado Stonier(Prefers Democratic Party)37,080100.00%
RaceNameCandidatePartyVotesPercent
State Measures Initiative Measure No. 1631 Initiative Measure No. 1631 concerns pollution.Yes179724.51
No553475.49
State Measures Initiative Measure No. 1634 Initiative Measure No. 1634 concerns taxation of certain items intended for human consumption.Yes466163.77
No264836.23
State Measures Initiative Measure No. 1639 Initiative Measure No. 1639 concerns firearms.Yes315942.96
No419557.04
State Measures Initiative to the Legislature 940 Initiative Measure No. 940 concerns law enforcement.Yes369750.77
No358549.23
Advisory Votes Advisory Vote No. 19 Engrossed Second Substitute Senate Bill 6269Repealed490070.33
Maintained206729.67
United States U.S. SenatorMaria Cantwell(Prefers Democratic Party)303641.41
Susan Hutchison(Prefers Republican Party)429658.59
Congressional District 5 U.S. RepresentativeCathy McMorris Rodgers(Prefers Republican Party)446761.07
Lisa Brown(Prefers Democratic Party)284838.93
Legislative District 9 State Representative Pos. 1Mary Dye(Prefers Republican Party)470464.76
Jenn Goulet(Prefers Democratic Party)256035.24
Legislative District 9 State Representative Pos. 2Joe Schmick(Prefers GOP Party)440761.28
Matthew Sutherland(Prefers Democratic Party)278438.72
COUNTYWIDE COUNTY ASSESSORJenny L. Rynearson(Prefers Republican Party)5611100.00
COUNTYWIDE COUNTY AUDITORDarla McKay(States No Party Preference)5719100.00
COUNTYWIDE COUNTY CLERKMcKenzie A. Kelley(States No Party Preference)5607100.00
COUNTYWIDE COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3James Jeffords(Prefers Republican Party)5415100.00
COUNTYWIDE COUNTY PROSECUTORBenjamin C. Nichols(States No Party Preference)5580100.00
COUNTYWIDE COUNTY SHERIFFJohn Hilderbrand(States No Party Preference)5816100.00
COUNTYWIDE COUNTY TREASURERHolly K Steiner(States No Party Preference)5546100.00
COUNTYWIDE DISTRICT COURT JUDGETina L. Kernan5438100.00
Supreme Court Justice Position 2Susan Owens5362100.00
Supreme Court Justice Position 8Nathan Choi239640.22
Steve Gonzalez356159.78
Supreme Court Justice Position 9Sheryl Gordon McCloud5236100.00
CITY OF ASOTIN Levy for Retention of Basic Fire, Police, and other services. Levy for Retention of Basic Fire, Police, and other services.Yes15638.33
No25161.67
CITY OF CLARKSTON Emergency Medical Services Excess Tax Levy City of Clarkston Emergency Medical Services Excess Tax LevyYes, Levy115866.55
No, Levy58233.45
SCHOOL DISTRICT 420 Capital Levy & Instructional Technology, Safety and Facility Improvements Asotin-Anatone School District No. 420 Capital LevyYes, Levy73456.42
No, Levy56743.58
PUBLIC UTILITY DISTRICT PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSIONER 2Stephen (Steve) Becker250643.34
Don Nuxoll327656.66
PUBLIC UTILITY DISTRICT PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSIONER 3Janet Hicks250943.15
Greg McCall330656.85